Last modification : 11/03/2019

The following Privacy Policy applies to the websites published by Promessa SARL as listed in our legal disclaimer.

This privacy policy aims to inform you about how Promessa SARL collects, uses, transfers and stores the data collected via its websites. It applies only to our online activities and is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than our websites.

The Data controller is Promessa SARL and its legal representatives.

By using our websites, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to our Terms and Conditions.

Collection and storage of data


Personal data

In general, you are not required to provide us with your personal information when you visit our websites www.promessa.com  and www.champagne-lounge.fr

However, this principle has some exceptions. Indeed, to use some services proposed by our websites, you may be required to provide us with certain data such as: your name, your first name, your function, the name of your company, your email address, your landline or mobile number, your IP address. This is the case when you fill out the forms that are available in the "Contact us" section, "About Us" section or under the "Request information" links.

Sensitive Data

Promessa SARL do not collect any sensitive data as defined by the National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties -CNIL-France - (Information concerning racial or ethnic origin, political, philosophical or religious opinions, trade union membership, health or sexual life ...). Nous vous demandons également de ne pas nous adresser de telles informations.We also ask you not to send us such information.

Non-Personal Data

We automatically receive and store information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, software and hardware, and the page you request.

Log Files : our websites follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include IP addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider, date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Purpose of the collection, processing or use of data

  • The data collected via our information request forms: we process and use your data in order to inform you about the events organized by Promessa and the exhibitions represented by Promessa. Your data will be kept for a maximum of 3 years from the date of submission of the form.
  • Non-Personal Data: We process and use this data for for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, gathering demographic information and improving/personalizing the experience when visiting our websites.

Data Storage

The data collected by Promessa SARL on its websites are stored in France on the servers of the company OVH ( OVH - 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix – France ).

Our databases are declared to the National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties (CNIL-France) under the number 1348285.

Data security

We implement a variety of security measures to safeguard the security of your personal information. Only employees who need to perform specific work (for example, billing or customer service) have access to personally identifiable information. Computers and servers used to store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Data transfer

We do not sell, exchange or transfer personally identifiable information collected on websites published by Promessa SARL to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who help us operate our website or conduct our business, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We believe that it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, alleged fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical security of any person, violations of our terms and conditions, or when the law compels us to do so.

However, non-private information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Website Name does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Promessa SARL Websites. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than our websites.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

Use of Cookies


We invite you to consult the page dedicated to our cookies policy.

You can refuse cookies at any time by clicking here and then "Refuse". pouvez à tout moment refuser les cookies en cliquant ici, puis "Refuser".

What are your rights and how can you exercise them?


In accordance with the French Data Protection Act« informatique et libertés » from 6th january 1978 modified and to the Regulation (EU) n°2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council from 27th April 2016 (applicable from 25th May 2018), you have following data protection rights:

  • The right to be informed
  • The right of access
  • The right to rectification
  • The right to erasure
  • The right to restrict processing
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to object
  • Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling.

You can, subject to the production of a valid proof of identity, exercise your rights by sending us your request via our form dedicated to the exercise of GDPR rights.

We are committed to responding to your request as soon as possible, at the latest within a month.

Claims concerning the exercise of the rights described in the above paragraph may also be lodged with the National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties (CNIL-France).

How to contact us ?


We are at your disposal to exchange with you and answer your questions. Do not hesitate to contact us by email at JLIB_HTML_CLOAKING or per phone +33 (0)1 34 57 11 44.


To visit our website, you must be old enough to consume alcohol under the laws in force in your country of residence.
If there is no legislation in this respect in your country you must be aged at least 21 years.

I certify that I am old enought to visit this site